Version française

Workshop on Supergeometry

Laboratoire de Mathématiques et Applications de Metz (UMR 7122 CNRS)
June 18-19, 2009


 
Program
Participants
Registration
Accomodation
Contact
Université Paul Verlaine - Metz
Ile du Saulcy, Bâtiment A, 57045 METZ


Organizing committee: Saïd Benayadi, Angela Pasquale
This workshop is made possible thanks to the financial support of the Laboratoire de Mathématiques et Applications de Metz (LMAM, UMR 7122) and of the UFR-MIM of the University Paul Verlaine - Metz.

Program

Speakers:
Martin BORDEMANN (Université de Haute Alsace - Mulhouse)
Vicente CORTES (University of Hamburg, Germany)
Richard KERNER (Université Pierre et Marie Curie - Paris)
Tomasz PRZEBINDA (University of Oklahoma, USA)
Sergei SILVESTROV (University of Lund, Sweden)
Gijs TUYNMAN (Université de Lille 1)
Rosane USHIROBIRA (Université de Bourgogne - Dijon)
 
Program : Download the abstracts of the talks: [version PDF]
 

Thursday, June 18, 2009

Place: Salle Ferrari, Bâtiment A (Laboratoire de Mathématiques et Applications de Metz), Ile du Saulcy

14:00-14:50 Richard KERNER: L'invariance des algèbres ternaires Z3 graduées et le groupe de Lorentz
15:00-15:50 Gijs TUYMAN: Orbites coadjointes mixtes et représentation régulière
15:50-16:30Coffee Break
16:30-17:20 Rosane USHIROBIRA: Some properties of Clifford-Weyl algebras
17:30-18:20 Sergei SILVESTROV: Color Lie Algebras and Quasi-Lie Algebras
Dinner: Le Palais Marocain, 5, rue des Huilliers, 57000 Metz


Friday, Juin 19, 2009

Place: Amphi Poncelet, Bâtiment de l'UFR-MIM, Ile du Saulcy

9:00-9:50 Martin BORDEMANN: Points for splittable supermanifolds by jet bundles
10:00-10:40 Coffee break
10:40-11:30 Tomasz PRZEBINDA: Real reductive dual pairs and supergroups
11:40-12:30 Vicente CORTES: Geometric constructions from supersymmetry

Retour au début

List of participants :

(last update 16/6/2009)

1) AISSAOUI Said (Université d'Haute Alsace -- Mulhouse)
2) AYADI Imen (LMAM, Metz)
3) BENAYADI Said (LMAM, Metz)
4) BERARD BERGERY Lionel (Université Nancy 1)
5) BERTRAM Wolfgang (Université Nancy 1)
6) BIELIAVSKY Pierre (University of Louvain, Belgium)
7) BONNEAU Philippe (LMAM, Metz)
8) BORDEMANN Martin (Université d'Haute Alsace -- Mulhouse)
9) CHOPP Mikaël (LMAM, Metz)
10) CORTES Vicente (Hamburg University, Germany)
11) FREGIER Yael (University of Luxembourg)
12) GOHR Aron (University of Luxembourg)
13) Gutt Simone (LMAM, Metz)
14) KERNER Richard (Université Paris 6)
15) KNEVEL Roland (University of Luxembourg)
16) KIMOUCHE Louisa (University of Luxembourg)
17) MAKHLOUF Abdenacer (Université d'Haute Alsace - Mulhouse)
18) MASMOUDI Mohsen (University Nancy 1)
19) PASQUALE Angela (LMAM, Metz)
20) PRZEBINDA Tomasz (University of Oklahoma, Norman US, and LMAM)
21) SACHSE Christoph (University of Texas, US)
22) SILVESTROV Sergei (University of Lund, Sweden)
23) TUYNMAN Gijs (Université de Lille)
24) USHIROBIRA Rosane (Université de Bourgogne - Dijon)
25) VISHNYAKOVA Elizaveta (University of Bochum, Germany)
26) WURZBACHER Tilmann (LMAM, Metz)
Back to top

Registration :

For participating to the workshop, please fill out the registration form below and send it by email to Mme Isabelle Naviliat (Isabelle.naviliat_at_univ-metz.fr), possibly by June 1, 2009.

Registration form (text version)

Back to top

Accomodation :

A listing of hotels in Metz: http://tourisme.mairie-metz.fr/francais/hebergement/mtz.html
 
Some hotels located near the LMAM (special prices for Workshop paricipants):
Back to top

Contact:

Secrétariat :
Mme Isabelle NAVILIAT
LMAM, Université Paul Verlaine - Metz, Bât. A, Ile du Saulcy, 57045 Metz-Cedex 01
Tel: +33 (0)3 87 54 72 95 - Fax: +33 (0)3 87 54 72 72
Isabelle.naviliat@univ-metz.fr
 
Information :
For more information, please contact Saïd Benayadi (benayadi@math.univ-metz.fr) or Angela Pasquale (pasquale@math.univ-metz.fr)